Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory Improvement in service drives business to grow
Home > Peugeot Spark Plugs >

5960.J2 Bosch Peugeot Spark Plugs FR7DC9 206 / 405 With Blue Printing

Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-63861339
Contact Person:Mrs barel chen

5960.J2 Bosch Peugeot Spark Plugs FR7DC9 206 / 405 With Blue Printing

Brand Name : ANGELMAN
Model Number : 5960.J2
Certification : ISO9001:9002
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10000PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or western Union
Supply Ability : 1800000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 20days afer deposit
Packaging Details : 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Spanner size : 16mm
Outer Thread : 14*1.25mm
Thread Length : 19mm
Central electrode material : copper
Spark plug : 1 earthed electrode
color : white
Contact Now

5960.J2 BOSCH spark plug FR7DC9 for Peugeot 206,405 with blue printing same as DENSO K20PR-U


Product Specifications


Electrode Gap [mm]0,9
Tightening Torque [Nm]28
Tightening angle [degrees]90
Outer Thread [mm]14
Thread Pitch [mm]1,25
Thread Length [mm]19
Spanner Size16
Spark Position [mm]3
Number of Poles1

.

Features

1, Isostatic Pressing Ceramic,strong resistant to heat shock,great mechanic and electric features.
2, Copper Core electrode and Nickel plated housing prevents oxidation and corrosion.
3,High dielectric strength
4,Improve anti-fouling,corrsion resistance
5, Corrugated ribs prevent flashover



REPLACEMENT SPARK PLUG FOR PEUGEOT 5960.J2


BrandModel
Beru14FR-7DU
Beru14FR-7DUW
BeruUXT1
BeruUXT3
BeruZ15
BeruZ247
BriskDR14ZC
BriskDR15YC-9
OE033
RC87YCL
Daihatsu9004851151000
Denso3145
Denso5344
DensoIKH20
DensoK20PR-U
DensoK20PRU
DensoK20TT
EyquemRFC58LZK
EyquemRFN58LZ
Fiat46417010
Magneti MarelliL7LDCR
MitsubishiM04671057
NGKBKR6E
UnipartGSP2001


OE NUMBERS


ALFA ROMEO60571785
CHERYA11-3707110CA
CHRYSLER4671057
CHRYSLER5269897
CITROEN/PEUGEOT596015
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59620V
CITROEN/PEUGEOT596271
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962X9
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59627S
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962R9
CITROEN/PEUGEOT596096
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960J6
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59624W
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59626K
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59627Q
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962H2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962K6
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962Z2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960G5
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960J3
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962J9
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59621K
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962K2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT96024614
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59525G
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59626L
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962C6
CITROEN/PEUGEOT96089220
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960J2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT96070663
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962K4
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960J5
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960J9
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59622W
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962E2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962T9
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960C1
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59620W
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59626V
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962C5
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962K1
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962S3
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962V2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5960F0
CITROEN/PEUGEOT59625G
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962E3
DACIA6001544293
DACIA6001544609
DAIHATSU90048-51152
DAIHATSU90048-51151
FIAT46821457
FIAT46480362
FIAT7772453
FIAT7571576
FIAT9636419280
FIAT71711807
FIAT71711808
FIAT46417010
FIAT46548478
FIAT9639814380
FIAT5894586
FIAT7546519
FIAT7571541
FIAT9628000280
FORD5099833
FORD5099777
FORD1110500
FORD92OF12045EB
FORD1120830
FORD5099727
FORD1120829
GENERAL MOTORS90357582
GENERAL MOTORS90442210
GENERAL MOTORS96068562
GENERAL MOTORS90423215
GENERAL MOTORS96068563
HYUNDAI27400-18110
HYUNDAI18814-08061
HYUNDAI18823-08091
HYUNDAI18814-08062
ISUZU8-97012928-0
ISUZU8-97012930-0
JAGUAREBC11480
JEEP33003862
KIAK9A718110
KIAK2AA18100
LAND ROVERNLP10003
LOTUSA100E6277S
MAZDAIA5018110
MAZDABP4918110
MAZDABP5018110
MERCEDES-BENZA0031594003
MERCEDES-BENZ31594003
MERCEDES-BENZ41592603
MERCEDES-BENZA0041592603
MITSUBISHIMS851368
MITSUBISHIMS851738
NISSAN22401-1N516
NISSAN22401-8651R
NISSAN22401-20J06
NISSAN22401-70J19
OPEL1214144
RENAULT7700274004
RENAULT8200033622
RENAULT8200021856
RENAULT8671004086
RENAULT8200656784
RENAULT7700274154
RENAULT8200020791
RENAULT7700274155
RENAULT7700500180
RENAULT8933003862
RENAULT7700273462
RENAULT8200020796
RENAULT7700500155


SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE


Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment


Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused


Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.



Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.






Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached


External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder




PICTURES FOR REFERENCE




Product Tags:

Car Spark Plugs

      

installing spark plugs

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

5960.J2 Bosch Peugeot Spark Plugs FR7DC9 206 / 405 With Blue Printing Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 futurenowinc.com. All rights reserved.

京ICP备09074326