Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory Improvement in service drives business to grow
Home > Renault Spark Plug >

Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo

Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-63861339
Contact Person:Mrs barel chen

Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo

Brand Name : ANGELMAN
Model Number : 7700500180
Certification : ISO9001:9002
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10000PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or western Union
Supply Ability : 1800000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 20days afer deposit
Packaging Details : 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Spanner size : 16mm
Outer Thread : 14*1.25mm
Thread Length : 19mm
Central electrode material : copper
Spark plug : 1 earthed electrode
color : white
Contact Now

car ignition parts Renault spark plug OE 7700500180 equal to RC9YC RFN58LZ


Product Specifications



ThreadM14x1.25
Reach19 mm
Hex21 mm
Seat TypeFlat
Gap0.8mm
Heat Range6
Electrode TypeJ Type
Resistor or Non-ResistorResistor


USED FORPeugeot Parts & Renault Parts & Daewoo Hyundai Auto Spare Parts
Peugeot 404, 504, 505, 306, 307, 206, Partner, J9;
Renault 4, 5,9, 11, 12, Express, Kangoo, Megane, Trafice
Daewoo Lanos, Nubira, Lemans, Prince, Leganza, Cielos
Hyundai Accents, Atoz, Excel, Sonata, Elantra
Mercedes-Benz.
ServicesPurchasing, Warehouse Kepting, Package designing, Packing changing


REPLACEMENT SPARK PLUG FOR RENAULT 7700500048


BrandModel
Beru14R-8DU4
RN10YC
BoschWR8DC+
DENSOW16EPR-U


OE NUMBERS


ASIA MOTORSAA10118110
ASIA MOTORS0891418110
AUDI101000005AE
BMW12129057750
BMW12121279526
BMW12121262360
BMW12129057189
BMW12129057749
BMW12129057190
BMW12121263070
BMW12129056446
BMW12129056447
BMW12121262361
BMW12121276283
CHANGAN (CHANA)S113707100
CHANGAN (CHANA)4621AD3707950
CHANGAN (CHANA)JBT64721997
CHANGAN (CHANA)3707101002
CHANGAN (CHANA)370701002
CHEVROLET96503395
CHRYSLER67P
CITRO?NZC9862088U
CITRO?N5962A1
CITRO?N5962P0
CITRO?NMKP00071
CITRO?N5432057Y
CITRO?N596273
CITRO?N5962N7
DAEWOO25183132
DAEWOO0242229518
DAEWOO93742296
DAEWOO96503395
DAIHATSU9004851036000
DAIHATSU9091951072000
DAIHATSU9004851044000
DAIHATSU9004851054000
DAIHATSU9004851053000
DAIHATSU9091901064000
DAIHATSU9091901059000
DAIHATSU9091901060000
DONGFENG (DFAC)JBT64721997
FIAT7554431
FIATV4LS
FORD930X12405BA
FORD1523608
FORD5099860
GEELY462QE13707100D
GMC3490154
GMC1214002
GMC3496305
HAFEI3707950
HITACHIL46PW
HITACHIL46PW11
HONDA9807955841
HONDA9807955871
HONDA9807955827
HONDA9807955846
HONDA9807955881
HONDA9807955941
HONDA9807955855
HONDA9807955946
HYUNDAI1881108051
ISUZU9825131060
KIA0891418110
KIA0K2A118110
KIAAA10118110
LADA210103707000NB
LADA2101037070
LANCIA7554431
LANCIAV4LS
MAZDA100277550
MAZDA891418110
MAZDA066018110
MAZDA395318110
MAZDAM8L011081
MERCEDES-BENZ1161590103
MERCEDES-BENZA0021596003
MERCEDES-BENZ0021592203
MERCEDES-BENZ0031592903
MERCEDES-BENZ0021590503
MERCEDES-BENZ0031594603
MERCEDES-BENZA0021592203
MERCEDES-BENZA0021594803
MERCEDES-BENZA0031591103
MERCEDES-BENZA1161590103
MERCEDES-BENZA0031594603
MERCEDES-BENZ0021596003
MERCEDES-BENZA0021590503
MERCEDES-BENZA0021591703
MERCEDES-BENZA0031592903
MERCEDES-BENZA0021590703
MERCEDES-BENZ0021591703
MERCEDES-BENZA0021591603
MERCEDES-BENZ0021590703
MERCEDES-BENZ0021591603
MERCEDES-BENZ0021594803
MERCEDES-BENZ0031591103
MITSUBISHIMS851182A
MITSUBISHIMS851182
MITSUBISHIMS851212
MITSUBISHIMS851232
MITSUBISHIMS851235
NISSAN22401W8915
NISSAN22401S2000
NISSANB2401W8915
NISSAN22401V1415
NISSANB240189904
NISSANB2401V1415
OPEL91149685
OPEL90356323
OPEL90369815
OPEL1214110
OPEL90512989
OPEL90508666
OPEL1214002
PEUGEOTMKP00071
PEUGEOT5962A1
PEUGEOT5962P0
PEUGEOT596273
PEUGEOT5962N7
PEUGEOTZC9862088U
PEUGEOT5432057Y
PORSCHE99917017090
PROTONMS851212
PROTONMS851182
PUCH9050714
RENAULT7701366903
RENAULT7700681299
RENAULT7700724822
RENAULT7702124101
RENAULT7700647265
RENAULT7700613818
RENAULT7700683771
RENAULT7702112987
RENAULT7700860235
RENAULT7701023325
RENAULT7700500048
RENAULT7700661752
RENAULT7700670734
RENAULT7700692428
RENAULT7700743920
SUBARU490010043
SUBARU420543200
SUZUKI0948200155
SUZUKI0948200167LPC
SUZUKI0948200129
SUZUKI0948200167
SUZUKI0948200506
SUZUKI0948200432
SUZUKI0948200131
TOYOTA9091901059
TOYOTA9091901064
TOYOTA9009816425
TOYOTA9099909006
TOYOTA9004851054
TOYOTA9091901223
TOYOTA9091901020
TOYOTA90919010598N
TOYOTA9091901102
UAZ40623707000

Company Strength


A) Service

Listening customer’s request and provide the required parts

  • Through follow up of order
  • Fast delivery
  • Responsible after service

B) Competitive Price

  • Constant search for better prices in the market

C) Genuine Quality

  • Products are sourced from original Manufacturers from World Wide


SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE


Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment


Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused


Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.



Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.






Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached


External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder




PICTURES FOR REFERENCE




Product Tags:

spark plug iridium

      

ngk iridium spark plugs

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 futurenowinc.com. All rights reserved.

京ICP备09074326