Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory Improvement in service drives business to grow
Home > OEM Spark Plugs >

2 Electrode Copper Spark Plugs ACDELCO 7602 , Motorcycle Spark Plugs

Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-63861339
Contact Person:Mrs barel chen

2 Electrode Copper Spark Plugs ACDELCO 7602 , Motorcycle Spark Plugs

Brand Name : ANGELMAN
Model Number : 7602
Certification : ISO9001:9002
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10000PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or western Union
Supply Ability : 1800000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 20days afer deposit
Packaging Details : 4pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Spanner size : 16mm
Outer Thread : 14*1.25mm
Thread Length : 19mm
Central electrode material : copper
Spark plug : 2 earthed electrode
Contact Now

aftermarket parts standard 2 electrode copper spark plugs ACDELCO 7602


Product Specifications


ITEM:Spark Plug
Part No.:7602


  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 16mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: 2 ground electrodes
  • Terminaltype: Solid

Features

1, Isostatic Pressing Ceramic,strong resistant to heat shock,great mechanic and electric features.
2, Copper Core electrode and Nickel plated housing prevents oxidation and corrosion.
3,High dielectric strength
4,Improve anti-fouling,corrsion resistance
5, Corrugated ribs prevent flashover


REPLACEMENT MODELS FOR AC DELCO 7602


BrandModel
AC Delco41800
AC Delco41801
AC DelcoAC5
AC DelcoR6608
Autolite3924
Beru0002330710
Beru14-7DUOR4
Beru14F-6DPUR02
Beru14FLR-8LDUX
Beru14FLR8LDUX
Beru14FR-8LDUOX4
Beru14FR8LDUOX4
Beru2330710
BeruUXT1
BeruUXT3
BeruZ 74
BeruZ 74
BeruZ74
Bosch+11
Bosch+7
Bosch0 242 229 591
Bosch0 242 229 605
Bosch0 242 229 626
Bosch0 242 229 628
Bosch0 242 229 654
Bosch0 242 229 878
Bosch0242229591
Bosch0242229605
Bosch0242229626
Bosch0242229628
Bosch0242229654
Bosch0242229878
Bosch0242229887
Bosch9
BoschFLR8LD+U
BoschFLR8LDCU
BoschFLR8LDCU+
BoschFLR8LDU+
BoschFR8DC+
BoschFR8KDC
BoschFR8LDC
BoschFR8LDC4
BriskDR14ZC
BriskDR17LDC
10R12A
C9BMC
OE019
OE019/R04
OE019/T10
RC10DMC
Citroen5962IL
Citroen5962Z6
Denso3329
Denso5303
DensoIK16
DensoIK20
DensoK16TNR-S9
DensoK20TT
DensoK20TXR
DensoVK20
Denso stk5063
EyquemFC58LS2E
EyquemRFC42LS2E
EyquemRFC50LZ2E
Fiat9618494580
Fiat9619624580
IskraSFE55LDRS
IskraSFE65LDRS
NGK stk7956
Opel09 195 109
Opel09195109
Opel1214000
Opel1214149
Opel90 512 989
Opel90512989
Opel91 951 09
Peugeot5962.W9
Peugeot5962.Y2
PSA Peugeot Citroën5962IL
PSA Peugeot Citroën5962W9
PSA Peugeot Citroën5962Y2
PSA Peugeot Citroën5962Z6
Renault77 00 103 533
Renault77 00 107 916
Renault7700103533
Renault7700107916
Renault82 00 027 363
Renault8200027363

OE NUMBERS:
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962 Y2
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962 Z6
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962 IL
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962 W9
DAIHATSU90048-51144-000
DAIHATSU90048-51165-000
FIAT96 196 245 80
FIAT96 184 945 80
OPEL91 95 109
OPEL90 512 989
OPEL12 14 149
OPEL09 195 109
OPEL12 14 000
RENAULT82 00 027 363
RENAULT77 00 107 916
RENAULT77 00 103 533
SAAB91 951 09
VW101 000 035 AA
VW101 000 035 AB

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE


Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment


Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused


Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.



Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.






Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached


External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder





Product Tags:

oe spark plugs

      

lawn mower spark plug

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2 Electrode Copper Spark Plugs ACDELCO 7602 , Motorcycle Spark Plugs Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 futurenowinc.com. All rights reserved.

京ICP备09074326